Past Ed Fujimoto Award

Canada Koi Club

2020            Barb Sundgren

2019             Zak Schmidt

2018             Karen Miller

2017             Monte McQuade

2016            Ted Baughman

2015            Elizabeth Good

2014            Roy Niznik

2013           Chris Charbonneau

2012           Ted Griffin

2011           Don Shimono

2010          Helena Hileman

2009          Nancy Moore

2008          Joyce Tsuji

2007          Tom Ohtani

2006          Gene Gowan

2005          Lucy Macneil

2004          Lisa Street

2003          Nancy Moore

2002          Mary Woodard

2001          Mike Newman

2000         Cindi Riley

1999          Rich Street

1998          Lois Burman

1997           

1996          Clark Shea

1995          

1994          

1993          

Idaho Watergarden and Koi Society

2020            Barb Sundgren

2019             Zak Schmidt

2018             Karen Miller

2017             Monte McQuade

2016            Ted Baughman

2015            Elizabeth Good

2014            Roy Niznik

2013           Chris Charbonneau

2012           Ted Griffin

2011           Don Shimono

2010          Helena Hileman

2009          Nancy Moore

2008          Joyce Tsuji

2007          Tom Ohtani

2006          Gene Gowan

2005          Lucy Macneil

2004          Lisa Street

2003          Nancy Moore

2002          Mary Woodard

2001          Mike Newman

2000         Cindi Riley

1999          

1998          Robert Dethman

1997          

1996          

1995          

1994          

1993          

2020            Barb Sundgren

2019             Zak Schmidt

2018             Karen Miller

2017             Monte McQuade

2016            Ted Baughman

2015            Elizabeth Good

2014            Roy Niznik

2013           Chris Charbonneau

2012           Ted Griffin

2011           Don Shimono

2010          Helena Hileman

2009          Nancy Moore

2008          Joyce Tsuji

2007          Tom Ohtani

2006          Gene Gowan

2005          Lucy Macneil

2004          Lisa Street

2003          Nancy Moore

2002          Mary Woodard

2001          Mike Newman

2000         Cindi Riley

1999          Rich Street

1998          Lois Burman

1997           Joel Burkard

1996           Ed Barnett

1995           Roger Olstad

1994          Gordon Newell

1993          Chris Moore

Washington Koi and Watergarden Society

Dai-ichi Koi & Japanese Garden Club of BC

2020            Barb Sundgren

2019             Zak Schmidt

2018             Karen Miller

2017             Monte McQuade

2016            Ted Baughman

2015            Elizabeth Good

2014            Roy Niznik

2013           Chris Charbonneau

2012           Ted Griffin

2011           Don Shimono

2010          Helena Hileman

2009          Nancy Moore

2008          Joyce Tsuji

2007          Tom Ohtani

2006          Gene Gowan

2005          Lucy Macneil

2004          Lisa Street

2003          Nancy Moore

2002          Mary Woodard

2001          Mike Newman

2000         Cindi Riley

1999          

1998          Gary Cunningham

1997           

1996          

1995           

1994          

1993          

Mid-Columbia Koi Club

2020            Barb Sundgren

2019             Zak Schmidt

2018             Karen Miller

2017             Monte McQuade

2016            Ted Baughman

2015            Elizabeth Good

2014            Roy Niznik

2013           Chris Charbonneau

2012           Ted Griffin

2011           Don Shimono

2010          Helena Hileman

2009          Nancy Moore

2008          Joyce Tsuji

2007          Tom Ohtani

2006          Gene Gowan

2005          Lucy Macneil

2004          Lisa Street

2003          Nancy Moore

2002          Mary Woodard

2001          Mike Newman

2000         Cindi Riley

1999          

1998         Dave Helton

1997          

1996          

1995          

1994          

1993          

Northwest Koi and Goldfish Club

2020            Barb Sundgren

2019             Zak Schmidt

2018             Karen Miller

2017             Monte McQuade

2016            Ted Baughman

2015            Elizabeth Good

2014            Roy Niznik

2013           Chris Charbonneau

2012           Ted Griffin

2011           Don Shimono

2010          Helena Hileman

2009          Nancy Moore

2008          Joyce Tsuji

2007          Tom Ohtani

2006          Gene Gowan

2005          Lucy Macneil

2004          Lisa Street

2003          Nancy Moore

2002          Mary Woodard

2001          Mike Newman

2000         Cindi Riley

1999          

1998          Cheryl Bearman

1997           Morris Bush

1996           Jerry Karo

1995           Tony Prew

1994          Elsie Skinner

1993          Larry Christensen